Award List


2nd Jury Chairman Professor Wu Zuqiang

1st Prize


Aria intonata Eduartdo Moguillansky Austria Universitat Mozarteum Salzburg


2nd Prize


Sorrowful Beauty Yan Mingxiu USA University of Michigan


Four Ways of Looking Cassiopeia Jing Xu China Sichuan Conservatory of Music


3rd Prize


La flor en la colina Andrian Pertout Australia The University of Melbourne


Over the Line Igal Myrtenbaum Israel Barv1-Ilan University


QUARTET Qian Qi China Central Conservatory of Music



3rd Jury Chairman Professor Yang Liqing


1st Prize


The Landscape of “The Landscape at Argenteuil” Liu Kun China Shanghai Conservatory of Music

2nd Prize


GEYSIR Stanczyk Marcin Poland Academy of Music Lodz comp


The Templar whistle Paolo Boggio Italy The University of Birmingham


3rd Prize


Frozen Gestures Lin Jingmei Taiwan Eastman School of Music


Feng Yu Gui Cheng Kong Yi China Central Conservatory of Music


Yi-Yi-Yi Hao Yukai China Sichuan Conservatory of Music



4th Jury Chairman Doctor Richard Tsang


1st Prize


…lueurs et blocs pullulantes… Michael Pelzel Switzerland University of Music Switzerland


2nd Prize


mosaiques Fiszbein Fernando Argentina Conservatoire National Superieur De Musique Et De Danse De Paris


Corde Vocale Felipelara Brazil New York University

3rd Prize


The Oger Lover Cheryl Frances- Hoad UK Anglia Ruskin University/Kings college London


The Breath of Midnight Guo Lu China Sichuan Conservatory of Music


Monologue of A Flute Hao Yukai China Sichuan Conservatory of Music


5th Jury Chairman Professor Zymunt Krauze


1st Prize


INTERFERENCIAS Mirtru Escalona-Mijares Venezuela Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et Danse de Lyon

2nd Prize


Strawberries and Grapes Marios Joannou Elia Cyprus Universitat Mozarteum Salzburg


On Wings of Light Chen Si’ang China Central Conservatory of Music

3rd Prize


Epilogue for a Tragedy HUNG MING KIN Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong


Essay Li Zexi China Central Conservatory of Music


Dying in the light Liang Yifei China Sichuan Conservatory of Music


6th Jury Chairman Mr. Klaus Ager


1st Prize


Eatenus Marcilio Onofre Brazil Federal University of Paraíba

2nd Prize


INT.night Paul Clift Austrialia Columbia University


Stagnation Points Yair Klartag Israel Tel Aviv University

3rd Prize


Flower Garden In The Dark David Balasanyan Armenia Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory


Gonzalo Gabriel Gimenez Miniatures for Quintet Argentina CEAMC


Moon Young Ha The Island South Korea University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign




<span id='md'><span></span></span>
<bgsound></bgsound>
    <tt id='UKXxmCDN'><b></b></tt><dir id='qlUqBTW'><caption></caption></dir>
    <s id='aUPgWM'><marquee></marquee></s><bdo id='iKtvdyKj'><strong></strong></bdo>
    <dfn id='YEM'><b></b></dfn><i id='dPnBpWi'><bgsound></bgsound></i>
      <abbr id='uhwm'><marquee></marquee></abbr><small id='nS'><dfn></dfn></small><person id='Twc'><caption></caption></person>
        <pre id='Upbwwx'><abbr></abbr></pre><pre id='mbCq'><del></del></pre>
              <s></s>